BRITISH SUCCESSES  (as inspired by forum member Derek Jones "DJ" who first started to record these titles)
GB JUNIORS - ITF 18U TITLES IN 2013
<< 2012 GB junior successes
Also: GB Men in 2013 GB Women in 2013
JUNIOR SINGLES TITLES
Key: Junior Slam Grade A or Grade 1 G2 or G3 G4 or G5
FINAL PLAYER IN TITLE & COUNTRY T'MENT
DATE NAME AGE 2013 LOCATION (if not GB) GRADE
02-Feb Isabelle Wallace 16 1 Sfax ITF Junior Tournament TUN G2
09-Feb Jamie Malik 16 1 Swiss Junior Trophy, Oberentfelden SUI G4
09-Feb Josef Dodridge 16 1 Oman International Junior 2, Muscat OMA G5
22-Feb Emily Smith 15 1 ITF Oslo Open NOR G4
30-Mar Maia Lumsden 15 1 Malta ITF World Ranking Tournament, Marsa MLT G4
31-Mar Robbie Ridout 17 1 ITF Junior Circuit, Port of Spain TRI G4
07-Apr Emily Smith 15 2 GD Tennis Cup, Antalya TUR G4
14-Apr Joshua Paris 17 1 AEGON Junior International, Nottingham (week 1) G4
14-Apr Freya Christie 15 1 AEGON Junior International, Nottingham (week 1) G4
14-Apr Georgina Axon 13 1 Open Junior du Conseil Général, le Gosier GDL G4
21-Apr Katie Boulter 16 1 XI Internacional Junior Pilar De La Horadada, Alicante ESP G2
21-Apr Josh Sapwell 17 1 AEGON Junior International, Nottingham (week 2) G4
21-Apr Anastasia Mikheeva 13 1 AEGON Junior International, Nottingham (week 2) G4
01-Jun Adam Glynn 17 1 Estonian Junior Open, Tallinn EST G4
05-Jul Luke Oakley 16 1 Amman International Tournament 2 JOR G5
13-Jul Josh Sapwell 17 2 AEGON Junior International, Edinburgh G5
20-Jul Josh Sapwell 17 3 AEGON Junior International, Newcastle G4
20-Jul Freya Christie 15 2 AEGON Junior International, Newcastle G4
26-Jul Alexis Canter 15 1 ITF Donnybrook IRL G5
02-Aug Mason Recci 16 1 Belfast City ITF Junior Tournament G5
11-Aug Freya Christie 15 3 XIX International Junior de Leiria POR G4
18-Aug Freya Christie 15 4 Taca Diogo Napoles, Porto POR G4
31-Aug Emily Arbuthnott 15 1 Tournoi International de Clermont-Ferrand FRA G4
28-Sep Rhett Purcell 17 1 TF Waikato-Bays 18/U Championships, Hamilton NZL G5
11-Oct Holly Hutchinson 16 1 ITF Junior Circuit, Colombo SRI G5
09-Nov Emily Smith 16 3 Matan Gafniel Raanana Open ISR G2
09-Nov Daniel Little 16 1 Stabekk Autumn Open NOR G5
09-Nov Shamael Chaudhry 17 1 5th Zain Bahrain ITF Juniors Championships, Manama BRN G5
18-Nov Shamael Chaudhry 17 2 Bangladesh ITF Junior Tennis Tournament, Dhaka BAN G5
23-Nov Jodie Anna Burrage 14 1 AEGON Junior International Liverpool G5
25-Nov Shamael Chaudhry 17 3 Rajshahi International Junior Tennis Championships BAN G5
In addition, on 12 Dec 2013, Max Stewart & Anastasia Mikheeva both won the Nike Junior World Tour Masters 14U singles titles in Florida
JUNIOR DOUBLES TITLES 
(player 2 is in lighter type if not GB)
FINAL PLAYER 1 IN PLAYER 2 IN TITLE & COUNTRY T'MENT
DATE NAME 2013 NAME 2013 LOCATION (if not GB) GRADE
02-Feb Julian Cash 1 Alex Sendegaya 1 Sfax ITF Junior Tournament TUN G2
02-Feb Katie Boulter 1 Lana Rush 1 Sfax ITF Junior Tournament TUN G2
08-Feb Sebastien Butler 1 Daniel Little 1 Nairobi International Junior Championships II KEN G5
09-Feb Katie Boulter 2 Isabelle Wallace 1 Monastir ITF Junior Tournament TUN G2
10-Feb Thomas Colautti 1 Yuriy Krivoi - Donetsk City Cup UKR G2
02-Mar Samm Butler 1 Aman Agarwal - Almetievsk Open RUS G3
09-Mar Joel Cannell 1 Isa Mammetgulyyev - RUC Tennis Junior Open, Casablanca MAR G4
16-Mar Luke Bambridge 1 Borna Ćorić - 21st Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup MAS G1
29-Mar Katie Dyson 1 Arianne Hartono - Malta ITF World Ranking Tournament, Marsa MLT G4
06-Apr Charlie Ridout 1 Robbie Ridout 1 Barbados Junior International 2013 BAR G4
07-Apr Emily Smith 1 Jasmine Amber Asghar 1 GD Tennis Cup, Antalya TUR G4
12-Apr Thomas Colautti 2 Yuriy Krivoi - ITF Junior Cap d'Ail FRA G2
13-Apr Emily Smith 2 Jasmine Amber Asghar 2 AEGON Junior International, Nottingham (week 1) G4
14-Apr Stefan Cooper 1 Carsten Fisher - Copa Sultana-Mayaguez PUR G5
19-Apr Luke Bambridge 2 Clément Geens - Open d'Istres Ouest Provence FRA G2
21-Apr Freya Christie 1 Ceire Mullins 1 AEGON Junior International, Nottingham (week 2) G4
10-May Lana Rush 2 Jessica Simpson - 21st International Junior Tournament Citta' Di Prato ITA G2
01-Jun Adam Glynn 1 Samuel Taylor 1 Estonian Junior Open, Tallinn EST G4
01-Jun Georgina Axon 1 Holly Hutchinson 1 Podgorica Open MNE G5
08-Jun Kyle Edmund 1 Frederico Ferreira Silva - ROLAND GARROS FRA GA
15-Jun Andrew Watson 1 Lucas Bernardo - Copa INDES Internacional ITF Junior 2013 ESA G4
15-Jun Katie Swan 1 Helen Abigail Altick - Copa INDES Internacional ITF Junior 2013 ESA G4
12-Jul Joel Cannell 2 Andrei Andrukhou - Justine Henin Junior Cup BEL G4
12-Jul Euan McIntosh 1 Christopher Morrow 1 AEGON Junior International, Edinburgh G5
14-Jul Rhett Purcell 1 William Matheson - Leeuwenbergh ITF 4 Junior Championships NED G4
19-Jul Julian Cash 2 Sam Rice 1 AEGON Junior International, Newcastle G4
19-Jul Freya Christie 2 Alannah Griffin 1 AEGON Junior International, Newcastle G4
19-Jul Maia Lumsden 1 Fanny Stollar - 18th Wilson - Tivoli Trophy, Timișoara ROU G3
20-Jul Harriet Dart 1 Elise Mertens - ITF Junior Open, Linz AUT G1
21-Jul Andrew Watson 2 Bogdan Bobrov - Flower Bulb Tournament, Hillegom NED G4
26-Jul Mason Recci 1 Philip Gehrmann - ITF Donnybrook IRL G5
28-Jul Josef Dodridge 1 Jamie Malik 1 Swiss Junior Trophy, Oberentfelden SUI G4
03-Aug Stefan Cooper 2 Yannik James - XXII Copa Merengue, Santo Domingo DOM G4
10-Aug Louise Ronaldson 1 Rebecca Smaller 1 SunDays Luxembourg Outdoor Junior Open, Schifflange LUX G4
10-Aug Freya Christie 3 Alannah Griffin 2 XIX International Junior de Leiria POR G4
17-Aug Freya Christie 4 Alannah Griffin 3 Taca Diogo Napoles, Porto POR G4
17-Aug Sacha Modica 1 Niclas Braun - ITF Poznań POL G4
17-Aug Emily Arbuthnott 1 Karola Patricia Bejenaru - ITF Poznań POL G4
18-Aug Stefan Cooper 3 Myles Schalet - Coca Cola ITF Tournament, Rodney Bay LCA G5
23-Aug Charlie Ridout 2 Robbie Ridout 2 ITF Petit Camp Junior Open, Phoenix MRI G4
24-Aug Stefan Cooper 4 Myles Schalet - SVGTA ITF Junior International, Villa VIN G5
25-Aug Christopher Reynolds 1 Alan Gadjiev - Vila do Conde Junior Tennis Cup POR G4
25-Aug Rebecca Smaller 2 Vera Aleshcheva - Vila do Conde Junior Tennis Cup POR G4
30-Aug Ben Stride 1 Brandon Laubser - ITF U18 Mauritius Open MRI G5
30-Aug Emily Arbuthnott 2 Anastasiya Shoshyna - Tournoi International de Clermont-Ferrand FRA G4
30-Aug Mia Smith 1 Breana Stampfli - Tobago ITF, Scarborough TRI G5
07-Sep Gabriella Taylor 1 Tereza Miháliková - Aphrodite Cup, Nicosia CYP G3
07-Sep Lana Rush 3 Jil Belen Teichmann - Pančevo International SRB G2
07-Sep Julian Cash 3 Billy Harris 1 Moser Czech Junior Open, Prague CZE G2
05-Oct Rhett Purcell 2 William Matheson - Auckland ITF Indoor Championships NZL G4
11-Oct Aswin Lizen 1 Dan Dowson - Sanchez-Casal Junior Cup, Barcelona ESP G4
18-Oct Louise Ronaldson 2 Janet Koch - SAS Junior ITF 1, Stellenbosch RSA G5
19-Oct Joshua Sapwell 1 Phillip Gresk - 2nd Torneo Internacional Junior de Pontevedra ESP G3
25-Oct Holly Thompson 1 Rachel Papavasilopoulos - SAS Junior ITF 2, Stellenbosch RSA G5
25-Oct Shamael Chaudhry 1 Julian Ocleppo - 12th Al Wasl Club Dubai ITF Junior Championships UAE G4
26-Oct Andrew Watson 3 Justin Roberts - ITF 4 Autumn Almere 2013 NED G4
01-Nov Shamael Chaudhry 2 Çağatay Sami Söke - 6th Kuwait ITF Junior Tournament KUW G5
08-Nov Shamael Chaudhry 3 Constantinos Ioannides - 5th Zain Bahrain ITF Juniors, Manama BRN G5
08-Nov Youssef Hassan 1 Shakeel Manji 1 Federation Luxembourgeoise de Tennis Junior Open, Esch sur Alzette LUX G5
21-Nov Emily Smith 3 Anastasia Pribylova - Marshall Open in Honor of Ronen Moralli, Kiryat Shmona ISR G3
22-Nov Eden Richardson 1 Julie Byrne - AEGON Junior International Liverpool G5
25-Nov Shamael Chaudhry 4 Kareem Allaf - Rajshahi International Junior Tennis Championships BAN G5
Forum thread - if we've missed anything, please post it here!
Return to British Tennis stats index